Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 49
  1. #11
    "I was a genuinely nice person before I joined this community"
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    3,269
    Could you zip up the Procon instance that is not working and mail it to morpheusxaut (at) myrcon [dot] com?


    Before posting: Have you read the MANUAL?
    Before posting: Have you used the SEARCH?

    I will not provide support through PMs or TeamSpeak. Please post your questions in our forums.


  2. #12
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    71
    not sure what you need me send.... the error messages ? is that ?

  3. #13
    "I was a genuinely nice person before I joined this community"
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    3,269
    Just replied to your email


    Before posting: Have you read the MANUAL?
    Before posting: Have you used the SEARCH?

    I will not provide support through PMs or TeamSpeak. Please post your questions in our forums.


  4. #14
    I think you are the only one. Didn't reinstalling .Net 3.5 fix this problem? The missing DLL is the compiler error message resource library.
    Don't send me private messages (PMs) unless you really need privacy, like your game server password. If you just have a question or need help, post in one of the threads. It's extra work for me to answer questions and give help in private messages and no one else gets the benefit of the answer.

  5. #15
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    71
    Quote Originally Posted by PapaCharlie9 View Post
    I think you are the only one. Didn't reinstalling .Net 3.5 fix this problem? The missing DLL is the compiler error message resource library.
    Nope my sever provider did this and I did a reinstall of procon on the layer at same time can't upload any plugins not one

  6. #16
    Procon Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Burton On Trent Staffordshire UK
    Posts
    579
    Whats this on about i tried searching but found nothing
    Attached Images Attached Images

  7. #17
    Phogues Rubber Duck
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Posts
    1,031
    Changes the team, so you can have US vs US for example, if you override both team 1 and team 2 to US

  8. #18
    Quote Originally Posted by Ike View Post
    Changes the team, so you can have US vs US for example, if you override both team 1 and team 2 to US
    For BF4 only, a new feature.
    Don't send me private messages (PMs) unless you really need privacy, like your game server password. If you just have a question or need help, post in one of the threads. It's extra work for me to answer questions and give help in private messages and no one else gets the benefit of the answer.

  9. #19
    Same issue here on Procon Layer 1.4.1.4 @ Hypernia :

    [20:43:46] Loading plugin cache..
    [20:43:47] Preparing plugins directory..
    [20:43:47] Moving legacy plugins..
    [20:43:47] Creating compiler..
    [20:43:47] Configuring compiler..
    [20:43:47] Running with native .Net..
    [20:43:47] Building sandbox..
    [20:43:47] Configuring sandbox..
    [20:43:47] Compiling and loading plugins..
    [20:43:47] Compiling CBasicInGameInfo.cs... Errors or Warnings
    [20:43:47] CBasicInGameInfo.cs (Line: 0, C: 0) CS2018: Unable to find messages file 'cscompui.dll'
    [20:43:47] Compiling CInGameAdmin.cs... Errors or Warnings
    [20:43:47] CInGameAdmin.cs (Line: 0, C: 0) CS2018: Unable to find messages file 'cscompui.dll'
    [20:43:47] Compiling CSpambot.cs... Errors or Warnings
    [20:43:47] CSpambot.cs (Line: 0, C: 0) CS2018: Unable to find messages file 'cscompui.dll'
    [20:43:47] Compiling xVotemap.cs... Errors or Warnings
    [20:43:47] xVotemap.cs (Line: 0, C: 0) CS2018: Unable to find messages file 'cscompui.dll'

  10. #20
    Procon Addict
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Burton On Trent Staffordshire UK
    Posts
    579
    Quote Originally Posted by Ike View Post
    Changes the team, so you can have US vs US for example, if you override both team 1 and team 2 to US
    So it actually makes the server change to US v US? but im guessing if this is correct it would make the server run Custom or even Unranked ?

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •