Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    "I was a genuinely nice person before I joined this community"
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    3,273

    Procon Test Servers

    You can find a list of Procon test servers here.
    These servers can be used to test new releases of Procon, provide developers with some events and actions during plugin development or help gather some information they might need.

    For this reason, keeping the server populated and running is very helpful to us. Please be aware we are not active monitoring the servers (mostly no admin online, no auto-administration via plugins). If you want to report a serious incident, feel free to do so in this thread or via PM.

    If you want to play a certain maplist/configuration, feel free to suggest it here and we'll see what we can do about it

    Serverdetails

    1. Battlefield 4
    Hostname/IP: 85.114.157.68
    Gameport: 27015
    Slots: 64 + 4 + 2
    Name: Procon Test Server - CONQUEST ALL MAPS - myrcon.com
    Battlelog: http://battlelog.battlefield.com/bf4...PS-myrcon-com/




    2. Battlefield 4
    Hostname/IP: 85.114.157.68
    Gameport: 27115
    Slots: 32 + 4 + 2
    Name: Procon Test Server - RUSH ALL MAPS - myrcon.com
    Battlelog: http://battlelog.battlefield.com/bf4...PS-myrcon-com/




    3. Battlefield 3
    Hostname/IP: 85.114.157.68
    Gameport: 27215
    Slots: 24
    Name: Procon Test Server - myrcon.com
    Battlelog: http://battlelog.battlefield.com/bf3...er-myrcon-com/




    4. Battlefield: Bad Company 2
    Hostname/IP: 85.114.157.68
    Gameport: 27315
    Slots: 24
    Name: Procon Test Server - myrcon.com
    Battlelog: ---

    Last edited by MorpheusX(AUT); 06-03-2014 at 12:02.


    Before posting: Have you read the MANUAL?
    Before posting: Have you used the SEARCH?

    I will not provide support through PMs or TeamSpeak. Please post your questions in our forums.


  2. #2
    Procon Plugin Tester
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    554
    MorpheusX...What setting was used to make this server as normal in Battlelog?

    Can experiment with my ... Papa has recons.
    Last edited by guapoloko; 01-11-2013 at 02:58.
    http://www.phogue.net/forumvb/image.php?type=sigpic&userid=3215&dateline=1326598  261

  3. #3
    "I was a genuinely nice person before I joined this community"
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    3,273
    Quote Originally Posted by guapoloko View Post
    MorpheusX...What setting was used to make this server as normal in Battlelog?

    Can experiment with my ... Papa has recons.
    I don't know, I just changed the name and rcon password :-) the rest was the standard configuration from gamed!de...


    Before posting: Have you read the MANUAL?
    Before posting: Have you used the SEARCH?

    I will not provide support through PMs or TeamSpeak. Please post your questions in our forums.


  4. #4
    Procon Plugin Tester
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Location
    Brazil
    Posts
    554
    NFo Suport:

    Hardcore doesn't work right except through the new vars.preset command (and, nothing can be configured after setting that preset, or it will show as Custom). These commands would cause a server to show as Custom, for instance:

    vars.preset Hardcore
    (after this, the server shows as Hardcore)
    vars.3dSpotting false
    (after this, the server shows as Custom, even though "false" is the required value for this variable)

    .. the same is true for setting any other Hardcore-required variable.
    http://www.phogue.net/forumvb/image.php?type=sigpic&userid=3215&dateline=1326598  261

  5. #5
    "I was a genuinely nice person before I joined this community"
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    3,273
    We've added another BF4 server, running in offical mode using the CQCLASSIC maplist.


    Before posting: Have you read the MANUAL?
    Before posting: Have you used the SEARCH?

    I will not provide support through PMs or TeamSpeak. Please post your questions in our forums.


  6. #6
    "I was a genuinely nice person before I joined this community"
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    3,273
    Our hoster apparently just changed the IP address of our dedicated box without notice.

    The servers are now running under IP 85.114.157.68, ports remain the same.


    Before posting: Have you read the MANUAL?
    Before posting: Have you used the SEARCH?

    I will not provide support through PMs or TeamSpeak. Please post your questions in our forums.


  7. #7
    Is there any chance I can temporally use your conquest server later to take some arial spectator screen shots, my server if full at the moment and I cannot find an empty server that hasn't been destroyed to take a clean shot? I need to get some shots of the 4 new maps for my stats page


    Sent from my iPad using Tapatalk

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •