Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 29 of 29

Thread: Ready Up Mode

  1. #21
    Use the Pholo plugin that is included with procon instead

  2. #22
    where is the downloadlink

  3. #23
    Administrator
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Tasmania, Australia
    Posts
    3,491
    This is an old plugin. As TheFuzz said, use the Pholo League plugin instead

  4. #24
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by Zaeed View Post
    This is an old plugin. As TheFuzz said, use the Pholo League plugin instead
    link??

  5. #25
    it is included is procon download

  6. #26
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    391
    Quote Originally Posted by TreeSaint View Post
    it is included is procon download
    not on the layer we use its not and thats up to date..

  7. #27
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    391
    Ive found half of what I need, its has the inc file but not the cs file, can anyone share it please..

  8. #28
    "I was a genuinely nice person before I joined this community"
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    Austria
    Posts
    3,273
    Quote Originally Posted by Tomgun View Post
    Ive found half of what I need, its has the inc file but not the cs file, can anyone share it please..
    No way to check it atm because I'm on my phone, but did you try looking in the BC2 folder? This plugin is pretty old and was developed for BC2, so the files are probably in there since it was not adopted for BF3.


    Before posting: Have you read the MANUAL?
    Before posting: Have you used the SEARCH?

    I will not provide support through PMs or TeamSpeak. Please post your questions in our forums.


  9. #29
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    391
    aarrhh yeah good shout, they were in the bfbc2 folder, nice one, ive moved it over.. gonna reboot and try it now..

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. Mixed Mode Map Change
    By DoubleK in forum Procon 1.0 Frostbite
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-01-2011, 18:29
  2. A little help as i'm ready to give it all up!!!
    By Unkown Entity in forum Procon 1.0 Frostbite
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 19-10-2010, 06:55
  3. passive mode
    By crack in forum Procon 1.0 Frostbite
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-07-2010, 19:23
  4. intelligent mix mode
    By powerbits in forum Plugin Development
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 25-05-2010, 04:45
  5. Mix mode set up
    By NMCB24 in forum Plugin Development
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-05-2010, 21:12

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •