Page 601 of 606 FirstFirst ... 101501551591599600601602603 ... LastLast
Results 6,001 to 6,010 of 6056
  1. #6001
    HI how i block shotgun ? Map Noshahar Canals TDM
    Last edited by m1o2u3s4; 09-06-2017 at 15:14.

  2. #6002
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    252
    depends on what u want...

    1:
    On kill;damage shotgun;say %p% killed for killing %v% with SHOTGUNS;kill 1500
    this will kill a player each time he kills with shotgun.
    unless he dont care about it to get killed each time.

    More advanced.
    2:
    On kill;damage shotgun
    incr %shotgun[%p%]%
    If %shotgun[%p%]% >= 5 ;Set %shotgun[%p%]% 4
    If %shotgun[%p%]% == 1 ;say %p% killed for using shotguns;kill 1500
    If %shotgun[%p%]% == 2 ;say %p% killed for using shotguns,next kill is kick;kill 1500
    If %shotgun[%p%]% == 3 ;say %p% kicked for using shotguns;kick cant u read?, NO SHOTGUNS
    If %shotgun[%p%]% == 4 ;say %p% Timebanned for being a dumb shotguns addict;tban 86400 cant u read?, NO SHOTGUNS

    what it does.
    When a player kills with shotgun, the counter is increased with 1.
    the if statement read the value, if it is 1 , he gets killed with the 1st warning.
    kills he again, the value is set to 2, and get the 2nd warning that the next kill is a kick
    and when he is dumb, and killes again he get kicked for it.
    ok, now to make it more angry, if he comes back the same round, and killes again, he wil get a 1 hour timeban.

  3. #6003
    "system.core.dll could not be found" get this error on procon plugin tab

  4. #6004
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    252
    Quote Originally Posted by xvshady View Post
    "system.core.dll could not be found" get this error on procon plugin tab
    it is not a procon dll, it belongs to a plugin,i guess u need to check wich plugin it is u last added.
    edit.
    could be a .net framework isue to.
    Last edited by spatieman; 15-06-2017 at 10:44.

  5. #6005
    Is it possible to make explosives damage 0%
    For example : when player use RPG OR C4 its not work?
    Even if fired it does not work
    Last edited by m1o2u3s4; 22-06-2017 at 16:21.

  6. #6006
    Community Contributor
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    2,946
    Quote Originally Posted by m1o2u3s4 View Post
    Is it possible to make explosives damage 0%
    For example : when player use RPG OR C4 its not work?
    Even if fired it does not work
    No.

  7. #6007
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2015
    Location
    netherlands
    Posts
    252
    we use map list manager to rotate true difrent map modes.
    but each time enabling and disabling maps is getting anoying.

    so i made this
    Code:
    on say;admin; text !start tdm;say switching map mode to TDM maps;say @maplist normal off;say @maplist ctf off;say @maplist dom off;say @maplist gm off;say @maplist scav off;say @maplist rush off;say @maplist tdm on
    on say;admin; text !start ctf;say switching map mode to CTF maps;say @maplist normal off;say @maplist dom off;say @maplist gm off;say @maplist scav off;say @maplist rush off;say @maplist tdm off;say @maplist ctf on
    on say;admin; text !start dom;say switching map mode to DOMINATION maps;say @maplist normal off;say @maplist gm off;say @maplist scav off;say @maplist rush off;say @maplist tdm off;say @maplist ctf off;say @maplist dom on
    on say;admin; text !start gm;say switching map mode to GUNMASTER maps;say @maplist normal off;say @maplist scav off;say @maplist rush off;say @maplist tdm off;say @maplist ctf off;say @maplist dom off;say @maplist gm on
    on say;admin; text !start scav;say switching map mode to SCAVENGER maps;say @maplist normal off;say @maplist rush off;say @maplist tdm off;say @maplist ctf off;say @maplist dom off;say @maplist gm off;say @maplist scav on
    on say;admin; text !start rush;say switching map mode to RUSH maps;say @maplist normal off;say @maplist tdm off;say @maplist ctf off;say @maplist dom off;say @maplist gm off;say @maplist scav off;say @maplist rush on
    on say;admin; text !start normal;say switching map mode to MIXED maps;say @maplist tdm off;say @maplist ctf off;say @maplist dom off;say @maplist gm off;say @maplist scav off;say @maplist rush off;say @maplist normal on
    it refuse to turn off the maps, and enabling the proper map mode.
    when i do the same by hand it works....

  8. #6008
    is anyone here able to help me config a bolt sniper only server? since i'm new to this stuff and still learning. You are welcome to send me a PM and we can talk there if you want. Also it's for battlefield 4 i want this to be fixed on.

    Also how do i get ridd of the instance check spamming away in web chat log??

    it keeps spamming this:

    chrome_2017-07-05_18-56-42.jpg

    This thingy is annoying as heck :/ cannot find any settings for it.
    Last edited by JakeSully; 05-07-2017 at 16:57.

  9. #6009
    Disable "Post Server Chat Spam" in Adkats.

    YouŽll find the settings in "A16. Orchestration Settings"

    Taht should solve your problem.

  10. #6010
    Quote Originally Posted by Jockey View Post
    Disable "Post Server Chat Spam" in Adkats.

    YouŽll find the settings in "A16. Orchestration Settings"

    Taht should solve your problem.
    don't see any post server chat spam there??

    Also instance setting is set to false yet it spams instance check in web log :/

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •