Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 40
  1. #11
    Quote Originally Posted by WolfBlade View Post
    So I've installed this to my server and database and I'm seeing this error every time I refresh the page:

    Fatal error: Uncaught exception 'Exception' with message 'DateTime::__construct(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone.' in /home1/bgcgamin/public_html/vip/api.php:15

    Clearly there's an issue... any ideas?
    FIXED!!!

    I've edited the code on line 15 and changed it to this:

    function secondsToTime($seconds) {
    $dtF = new DateTime('@0' . $secs, new DateTimeZone('UTC'));
    return array('days' => $dtF->format('%a'),
    'hours' => $dtF->format('%h'),
    'minutes' => $dtF->format('%i'),
    'seconds' => $dtF->format('%s'));
    }

    All is working now.

  2. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    214
    Quote Originally Posted by WolfBlade View Post
    FIXED!!!

    I've edited the code on line 15 and changed it to this:

    function secondsToTime($seconds) {
    $dtF = new DateTime('@0' . $secs, new DateTimeZone('UTC'));
    return array('days' => $dtF->format('%a'),
    'hours' => $dtF->format('%h'),
    'minutes' => $dtF->format('%i'),
    'seconds' => $dtF->format('%s'));
    }

    All is working now.


    nice fix WolfBlade

    i will include your fix into the download file. thx

  3. #13
    Hi and Thanks for this Plugin!
    When i use VIP Commands like !killme and !switchme they working only when i enable the !lead command. if the !lead command disabled, then !switchme and !killme is not working. Tested with BF4. Is this normal? For BF3 i use all command, so there no problem. And the Website is not working for me.. get a blank site. Some requirements for the Webserver?

  4. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    214
    thanks for your feedback!
    the bug with the VIP command is fixed now. i updated the version to 1.0.0.1.
    on the first post you find the download

    what happend with with the website? blank site?? no messages???
    it requirements php

  5. #15
    blank site for me too.

  6. #16
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    214
    Quote Originally Posted by rhellxt View Post
    blank site for me too.
    open the file 'mainFunctions.php' and remove the line 13 ( static $EXPIRATION_TIME_SECONDS = 43200*20; )

  7. #17
    Quote Originally Posted by maxdralle View Post
    open the file 'mainFunctions.php' and remove the line 13 ( static $EXPIRATION_TIME_SECONDS = 43200*20; )
    not worked for me =/

    my site using php5.6 and working fine with another pages. example: http://149.56.12.169/bf4/
    but not working with vip website http://149.56.12.169/vip/

    php running version: http://149.56.12.169/info.php

    any idea?

  8. #18
    Quote Originally Posted by maxdralle View Post
    open the file 'mainFunctions.php' and remove the line 13 ( static $EXPIRATION_TIME_SECONDS = 43200*20; )
    now it work.. have to rename the mysql tables..
    Last edited by gh0oSst; 04-05-2017 at 05:49.

  9. #19
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    214
    Quote Originally Posted by rhellxt View Post
    blank site for me too.
    thanks a lot for you help to find the bug. the blank site bug is fixed now.
    update to version 1.0.0.2

  10. #20
    Quote Originally Posted by maxdralle View Post
    thanks a lot for you help to find the bug. the blank site bug is fixed now.
    update to version 1.0.0.2
    I'm glad to have helped.

    A suggestion for a future update would be a public page (readonly) showing active vips, inactive, validity, etc ... this way, I could import this information to my main site, calling the div or even a wrapper .. .

 

 

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •