Page 26 of 26 FirstFirst ... 16242526
Results 251 to 254 of 254
  1. #251
    The one and only Bassyboy
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    3,261
    Quote Originally Posted by Mamba334 View Post
    Ok, I downloaded this and installed it in the procon layer/plugin/bf3 folder within the Server Game Providers Admin Panel (like you're supposed to). All other plugins I added work fine - but this one won't even load up!

    Am I missing something?

    Thanks
    Quote Originally Posted by Mamba334 View Post
    I installed this correctly, but it won't load up when I start ProCon and go into the Layers part. It's not on the list!

    Am I doing something wrong here guys?

    Thanks
    Quote Originally Posted by Mamba334 View Post
    so....no help? Is this compatible with BF 3?
    I'm running latest Procon as layer and client and this plugin just works.

    Are you sure you installed it correctly?
    The file "CAdminIn_and_SpawnMsg.inc" needs to be in the "Procon\Plugins" folder.
    The file "CAdminIn_and_SpawnMsg.cs" needs to be in the "Procon\Plugins\BF3" folder.

    Also, it could be that the files have become corrupt while transferring them to you layer.
    Make sure that when you FTP them to your layer to use TEXT MODE.

  2. #252
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    253
    Quote Originally Posted by EBassie View Post
    I'm running latest Procon as layer and client and this plugin just works.

    Are you sure you installed it correctly?
    The file "CAdminIn_and_SpawnMsg.inc" needs to be in the "Procon\Plugins" folder.
    The file "CAdminIn_and_SpawnMsg.cs" needs to be in the "Procon\Plugins\BF3" folder.

    Also, it could be that the files have become corrupt while transferring them to you layer.
    Make sure that when you FTP them to your layer to use TEXT MODE.

    Thanks! I'll give this a try.

  3. #253
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    253
    Where do we put this? In the plugin section or packages because mines not showing up in the procon layer plugins and I put it in plugins folder.

    Scratch this. I got it thanks!
    Last edited by Mamba334; 14-02-2015 at 18:28.

  4. #254
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Location
    Alabama
    Posts
    253
    Quote Originally Posted by EBassie View Post
    I'm running latest Procon as layer and client and this plugin just works.

    Are you sure you installed it correctly?
    The file "CAdminIn_and_SpawnMsg.inc" needs to be in the "Procon\Plugins" folder.
    The file "CAdminIn_and_SpawnMsg.cs" needs to be in the "Procon\Plugins\BF3" folder.

    Also, it could be that the files have become corrupt while transferring them to you layer.
    Make sure that when you FTP them to your layer to use TEXT MODE.
    Thanks! This worked perfect.

 

 

Similar Threads

  1. BC2 End of Round Stats v0.05 (Updated: 1/4/2011)
    By blactionhero in forum Plugins
    Replies: 78
    Last Post: 07-06-2017, 08:43
  2. BC2 Access Restriction (v1.0.5.1 - 01.01.2011)
    By MorpheusX(AUT) in forum Plugins
    Replies: 87
    Last Post: 28-02-2015, 13:33
  3. Replies: 38
    Last Post: 23-06-2014, 19:57
  4. Replies: 204
    Last Post: 10-11-2013, 11:28
  5. Cheater Alert [v0.0.3.1] (07.04.2011) [BC2]
    By MorpheusX(AUT) in forum Plugins
    Replies: 185
    Last Post: 15-05-2012, 02:11

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •