Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1

    layers are multi servers

    Hi ,
    i run a bc2 server and now a MOH server and i can connect to both at the same time only problem iam finding is i cant have the procon layer running on both servers can anyone help please?

  2. #2
    Developer
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Hannover, Germany
    Posts
    464

    Re: layers are multi servers

    You might want to post this question in a different forum it does not sound iOS Procon related.

    Decker


 

 

Similar Threads

  1. 3 servers for procon
    By matt.b in forum Procon 1.0 Frostbite
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-01-2011, 03:15
  2. In Game Admin Server layers?
    By samsonjr in forum Plugin Development
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 22:21
  3. Procon multi-server performance
    By Pharrett in forum Procon 1.0 Frostbite
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 19-12-2010, 18:13
  4. [request] chat buffer for layers
    By LazyG in forum Procon 1.0 Frostbite
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-04-2010, 14:18
  5. Servers List
    By pssparkman in forum Procon 1.0 Frostbite
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 20-03-2010, 05:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •