Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: BF3 Plugins

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    5

    BF3 Plugins

    Hi all i got my self a new BF3 server and i am trying to add adaptive server size plugin to Procon but it is not working for me..i have used FileZilla to add the files to procon config files and they are showing up in there but Evan after i restart procon the plugin is not there..i have tried this a few times know and still the same..i have deleted and reinstated procon as well.. i have no clue what to do to fix this problem any help to resolve this problem would be grate..thanks Kavo

    PS: there is two files a CS 39 bytes file and a INC 53,110 bytes file are both to be added as i have done so.
    Last edited by celtskavo; 04-05-2015 at 14:46.

  2. #2
    The one and only Bassyboy
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    3,261
    The .cs file needs to go in the "\plugins\bf3" folder and the .inc file has to be in the "\plugins" folder.

    did you do that?

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    5
    no i put the two of them in the BF3 folder..ill do that now and get back to you..thanks

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Location
    Ireland
    Posts
    5
    that worked man thanks for you time..

 

 

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •